Wyoming Job Vacancies

District websites can be found by clicking on District Name – Positions listed are for the 2019-2020
school year unless otherwise noted! For certification information please contact the Wyoming
Professional Teaching Standards Board as http://ptsb.state.wy.us or call 800.675.6893.

Superintendent Positions

Superintendent of Schools – Uinta County School District No. 6 – Lyman, Wyoming

 

Administrative Positions Date Posted
High School Assistant Principal – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Human Resources Director – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Athletic/Activities Director – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/29/2019
Elementary Principal – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Hanna, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Special Education Director – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/30/2019
Business Manager – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 5/21/2019
High School Principal – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/18/2019
K-5 Principal – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment Director – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
Elementary Principal – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Assistant Principal – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Midwest, Wyoming 4/24/2019
K-12 Assistant Principal – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Elementary Principal – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/29/2019
Assistant High School Principal – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/29/2019
Special Education Director – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 5/15/2019
High School Assistant Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 5/10/2019
High School Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 5/6/2019
Director of Grants and Federal Programs – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 5/2/2019
Elementary Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Wamsutter, Wyoming 5/1/2019
District Positions Date Posted
School Psychologist – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 5/17/2019
Elementary School Counselor – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/2/2019
Elementary School Nurse – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/17/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 2/15/2019
School Psychologist – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 1/18/2019
School Psychologist – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 5/7/2019
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Physical Therapist (Part-Time) – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/27/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 3/8/2019
School Psychologist – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Elementary School Counselor – Crook County School District No. 1 – Sundance, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Elementary School Counselor – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Therapeutic Counselor – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/20/2019
Food Service Director – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/5/2019
Food Service Manager – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 5/9/2019
High School Counselor – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/30/2019
Health Aide – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
School Nurse – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 5/16/2019
9-12 School Counselor – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Speech Pathologist – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/23/2019
Cook/Assistant Director – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/10/2019
Elementary Social Worker/Counselor – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/23/2019
Substitute Occupational Therapist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/23/2019
Special Services Secretary – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Educational Sign Language Interpreter – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/19/2019
School Psychologist – Northeast Wyoming BOCES Region – Gillette 3/18/2019
Technology Technician I – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Food Service Director – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Middle School Nurse – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 3/25/2019
Athletic Director (Part-Time) – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 3/22/2019
District School Psychology Intern – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 2/13/2019
Guidance Counselor or Social Worker – Region V BOCES – Green River/Evanston, Wyoming 4/25/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Ranchester, Wyoming 5/21/2019
High School Guidance Counselor – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
High School Guidance Office Secretary – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Seasonal Maintenance Worker – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
Elementary School Nurse – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
Substitute Bus Drivers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
Occupational Therapist – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Library/Media Specialist – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/14/2019
School Psychologist ($12,000 sign on bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Social Worker – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/18/2019
Speech/Language Pathologist – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 1/28/2019
Facilities Director – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 5/1/2019
Food Service Director – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 5/1/2019
Mental Health Counselor – Washakie County School District No. 1 – Worland, Wyoming 5/2/2019
Advisory Teacher/School Counselor – Wyoming Connections Academy – Cody, Wyoming or Home-Based 5/24/2019

 

Elementary Positions Date Posted
Elementary Reading Specialist/Title I Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 4/25/2019
Elementary Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 5/23/2019
Elementary Multiple Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/2/2019
Elementary Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/20/2019
Elementary ELL/ESL Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 5/3/2019
Elementary Teachers – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/7/2019
Elementary Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 4/23/2019
Elementary Title I Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Elementary STEM/PE Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 5/20/2019
Elementary Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 5/13/2019
4th-6th Grade Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 5/10/2019
Kindergarten Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 5/15/2019
Elementary Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 2 – Dubois, Wyoming 5/9/2019
Upper Elementary Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 5/10/2019
4th Grade Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/13/2019
K-5 Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Elementary Instructional Facilitator – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 5/22/2019
1st-3rd Grade Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Kindergarten Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
K-6 Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Elementary Teacher (Special Education Endorsement Required) – Goshen County School District No. 1 – LaGrange, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/13/2019
4th Grade Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Kindergarten Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/15/2019
Elementary Title I Teacher (2019-2020 Contract Year Only) – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/17/2019
Elementary Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 5/10/2019
Elementary Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 3/12/2019
Elementary Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 5/3/2019
Elementary Teachers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Kindergarten Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Elementary Teacher (Part-time) – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Story, Wyoming 4/5/2019
6th Grade Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Elementary Teachers – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Elementary Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 5/22/2019
Elementary Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 5/8/2019
Elementary Teacher (29 hours per week) – Uinta County School District No. 6 – Lyman, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Art Positions Date Posted
Middle School Art Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Secondary Art Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/27/2019
High School Art Teacher (.5FTE) – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Cokeville, Wyoming 5/10/2019
Art Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming 4/30/2019
Art Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Business Positions Date Posted
High School Business/Technology Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 5/16/2019
9-12 Business Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/23/2019
Business Teacher/FBLA Sponsor – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 4/22/2019
Business Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Farson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
English Positions Date Posted
Junior/Senior High School English Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Wright, Wyoming 5/2/2019
Junior High English Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/10/2019
High School English Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/4/2019
High School ELA Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 5/21/2019
7-12 English Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Middle School ELA/Social Studies Combination Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 5/14/2019
Secondary English Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/30/2019
Junior/Senior High English Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/11/2019
High School ELA Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School English Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Secondary ESL Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/20/2019
English/Reading Teacher (Special Education endorsement) – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Junior High Language Arts Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Middle School Language Arts Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 5/24/2019
High School Literacy Coordinator/Instructional Facilitator – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
High School English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Junior High English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
Middle School Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Secondary English/Language Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
9-12 Language Arts Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Middle School English Teacher – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 4/1/2019
High School English Teacher – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Family and Consumer Science Positions Date Posted
High School Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Encampment, Wyoming 5/1/2019
Family and Consumer Science/Culinary Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Family and Consumer Science Teacher (.5 FTE) – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 2/27/2019
Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Foreign Language Positions Date Posted
High School Spanish Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/21/2019
High School Spanish Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/25/2019
Junior High Foreign Language Teacher-American Sign Language – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 5/9/2019
Math Positions Date Posted
High School Math Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 3/19/2019
High School Math Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/21/2019
High School Math Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/10/2019
7-12 Math Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Hanna, Wyoming 5/8/2019
7-12 Math Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Secondary Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Elementary Math Interventionist – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 5/17/2019
6-12 Math Interventionist – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Middle School Math/Science Teacher – Holy Name Catholic School – Sheridan, Wyoming 5/8/2019
High School Math Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 5/3/2019
Middle School Math Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 4/29/2019
Junior High Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
9-12 Alternative High School Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
High School Math Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Secondary Math Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
Secondary Math Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 4/10/2019
High School Math Teacher (Head Coach Endorsement Preferred) – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Music Positions Date Posted
Middle/High School Music/Band Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 4/25/2019
High School Instrumental Music Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/23/2019
High School Vocal Music Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/10/2019
K-6 Music Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 5/10/2019
4th-6th Grade Music Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 5/10/2019
Middle/High School Music Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Sundance, Wyoming 4/25/2019
Secondary Band Teacher – Fremont County School Districts No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 4/25/2019
K-12 Music Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/23/2019
All City Chorus Director – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/20/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 5/13/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
K-12 Music Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 4/2/2019
PE/Health Positions Date Posted
Elementary PE/STEM Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 5/20/2019
Elementary PE Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 4/25/2019
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 5/7/2019
Elementary PE Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 5/17/2019
Secondary PE/Health Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Elementary K-8 PE Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
PE/Health Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Science Positions Date Posted
7-12 Science Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Hanna, Wyoming 5/8/2019
7-12 Science Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Encampment, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Science Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Secondary Science Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
High School Science (Biology and Physical Science) Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 5/9/2019
Middle School Science/Math Teacher – Holy Name Catholic School – Sheridan, Wyoming 5/8/2019
Middle School Science Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 5/15/2019
Science/Special Education Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/24/2019
Junior High Science Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Middle School Science Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 5/21/2019
High School Chemistry Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Secondary Science Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
Middle School Science Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Secondary Science Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 5/22/2019
Secondary Physical Science Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 4/10/2019
Middle School Science Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Secondary Science Teacher (Dual Certification Science/Math Preferred) – Wyoming Connections Academy – Online 4/1/2019
Social Studies Positions Date Posted
High School Social Studies Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 5/2/2019
High School Social Studies Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/25/2019
Middle School Social Studies Teacher – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 4/18/2019
7-12 Social Studies Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School Social Studies/Language Arts Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Middle School History Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Special Education Positions Date Posted
High School Special Education Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 5/22/2019
Special Education Life Skills Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 5/23/2019
Junior/Senor High School Exceptional Child Specialist/Resource Room Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Wright, Wyoming 5/2/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/20/2019
High School Special Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Special Education Paraprofessionals – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 5/10/2019
Secondary Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 5/13/2019
Special Education Case Manager – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 3/13/2019
Middle School ACE (Behavior) Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Special Education Case Manager – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/3/2019
High School Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 5/21/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 5/3/2019
Special Education Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/28/2019
Elementary Special Education Resource Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 4/17/2019
Special Education/Science Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 5/24/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Burns, Wyoming 3/19/2019
K-6 Special Education Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 5/9/2019
Special Education Teacher – Northeast Wyoming BOCES – Gillette, Wyoming 3/20/2019
High School Special Education Resource Behavior Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 5/1/2019
High School Special Education Teacher (LD/ED) – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Special Education Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Special Education Teacher – Region V BOCES – Wilson, Wyoming 5/10/2019
Special Needs Teacher – Region V BOCES – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Special Education Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
K-12 Special Education Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 5/15/2019
Alternative Behavior Teacher ($12,000 sign on bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
Resource Teacher ($12,000 sign on bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
High School Special Education Teacher (HQ in Language Arts Preferred) – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/22/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 5/22/2019
Technology Positions Date Posted
High School Technology/Business Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 5/16/2019
7-12 Computer Science/Technology Education Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/23/2019
Career Technical Education Positions Date Posted
High School Trade and Technical Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 1 – Cowley, Wyoming 3/28/2019
High School Ag/Welding Teacher/FFA Sponsor – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 4/25/2019
Junior/Senior High Agriculture Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Hanna/Elk Mountain, Wyoming 4/30/2019
CTE-Wood Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 5/10/2019
High School Industrial Arts-Woods Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 5/16/2019
Secondary Vocational Auto Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 5/22/2019
High School Industrial Arts-Woods Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 5/10/2019
Other Positions Date Posted
Middle School STEM Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 4/25/2019
K-5 Behavior Interventionist – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/20/2019
Secondary Teacher (Must be certified in one core area – Math, Science, Language Arts, Social Studies) – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 5/22/2019
Paraprofessional (Part-time) – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 5/23/2019
Secondary Instructional Facilitator – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Alternative High School Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/25/2019
High School Native Language Teacher (Part-time) – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School Spartan Academy Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
6-12 Arapaho Cultural/Language Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
ELL/ESL Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming – .5 FTE 4/16/2019
Junior High School Resource Room Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/18/2019
High School Resource Room Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Instructional Facilitator – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 5/17/2019
Assistive Technology Paraprofessional – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 5/14/2019
Substitute Teachers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
ELL Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
STEM Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 4/26/2019
Coaching Positions Date Posted
8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 5/9/2019
High School Assistant Football Coach – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 5/9/2019
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 3/18/2019
High School Head Wrestling Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 3/18/2019
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School Head Track Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School Head Volleyball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School Head Girls Basketball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/20/2019
Junior/Senior High School Assistant Football Coach – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/20/2019
High School Assistant Football Coaches – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/5/2019
High School Head Wrestling Coach – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 5/23/2019
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 5/23/2019
High School Head Football Coach – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 2/7/2019
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/4/2019
High School Assistant Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Junior High Head Wrestling Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/4/2019
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 3/27/2019
High School Assistant Boys Soccer Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 5/21/2019
High School Assistant Football Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 5/16/2019
High School Assistant Girls Soccer Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 5/16/2019
7th Grade Head Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/28/2019
7th Grade Assistant Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/28/2019
High School Head Girls Basketball Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 3/11/2019
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Paraprofessionals – Region V BOCES – Hudson, Wyoming 4/16/2019
7th Grade A/B Team Volleyball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
9th Grade B Team Boys Basketball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
9th Grade B Team Volleyball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
Fall Drama Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 5/15/2019
High School Head Football Coach – Sublette County School District No. 1 – Pinedale, Wyoming 3/27/2019
Graduation Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 4/2/2019
High School Head Football Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/4/2019
High School Assistant Tennis Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 5/22/2019
Middle School Head Wrestling Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Middle School Head Boys Swim Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Assistant Track Coach (Pole Vaulting) – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/25/2019

Out of State Position

 

 

Comodo SSL