Wyoming Job Vacancies

District websites can be found by clicking on District Name – Positions listed are for the 2020-2021
school year unless otherwise noted! For certification information please contact the Wyoming
Professional Teaching Standards Board at www.wyomingptsb.com or call 307.777.7291.

Superintendent Positions

None at this time.

Administrative Positions Date Posted
   
Middle School Principal – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 3/17/2020
Middle School Principal – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 1/29/2020
Middle School Principal – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/11/2020
Middle School Principal – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 2/25/2020
K-12 Principal – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Kaycee, Wyoming 3/17/2020
Elementary Principal – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/30/2020
High School Assistant Principal – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
Director of Educational Research and Assessment – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 3/3/2020
Elementary Assistant Principal – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 3/26/2020
Student Support Services Director – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/6/2020
High School Principal – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 1/6/2020
Assistant High School Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/21/2020
High School Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
Special Education Director – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 3/17/2020
District Positions Date Posted
   
Speech Language Pathologist – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Occupational Therapist – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
School Psychologist – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 1/28/2020
High School Director of Activities – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Library Media Specialist – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/11/2020
Speech Language Therapist – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 2/22/2020
Cooperative High School Counselor – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/12/2020
School Psychologist (or Intern) – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 1/28/2020
K-12 School Counselor/Social Worker – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/18/2020
Speech Language Pathologist – Fremont County Child Development Services – Lander, Wyoming 3/11/2020
Elementary Counselor/Social Worker – Fremont County Child Development Services – Lander, Wyoming 3/27/2020
Speech Language Pathologist – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/3/2020
Student Services Case Manager – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 2/27/2020
Speech Pathologist – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 3/26/2020
Speech Language Pathologists – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/16/2020
Network Engineer – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/2/2020
School Nurse – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Bus Driver – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 1/14/2020
College and Career Counselor – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/27/2020
Elementary School Nurse – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/25/2020
Elementary School Psychologist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/25/2020
High School Transition Consultant – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
High School Counselor – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
Elementary Speech/Language Pathologist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/13/2020
Occupational Therapist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Secondary Guidance Counselor – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/4/2020
Elementary Counselor or Social Worker – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 2/7/2020
Secondary Counselor or Social Worker – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 2/7/2020
Speech-Language Pathologist – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 2/7/2020
Educational Sign Language Interpreter – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Speech Language Pathologist – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Physical Therapist – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
School Psychologist ($12,000 Signing Bonus) – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/27/2020
Orientation and Mobility Specialist – Northeast Wyoming BOCES – Gillette, Wyoming 2/21/2020
Mental Health Counselor – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 3/19/2020
High School Speech Therapist/Speech Pathologist – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Transportation Director – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 3/2/2020
School Counselor/Therapist – Region V BOCES – Wilson, Wyoming 4/1/2020
School or Clinical Psychologist – Region V BOCES – Wilson, Wyoming 3/11/2020
District Social Worker – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Ranchester, Wyoming 4/1/2020
Speech Language Pathologist – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Ranchester, Wyoming 3/31/2020
Speech Language Pathologist – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Big Horn, Wyoming 3/31/2020
Elementary Counselor – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Big Horn, Wyoming 3/11/2020
Elementary Counselor – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Ranchester, Wyoming 3/5/2020
Speech Language Pathologist – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/6/2020
Business Office Administrative Assistant – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/21/2020
Junior High Librarian – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/21/2020
Business Manager – Snowy Range Academy – Laramie, Wyoming 1/30/2020
Certified Public Accountant – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/31/2020
Transportation Director – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/31/2020
Bus Drivers – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 2/11/2020
Speech Language Pathologists (Possible Special Education $12,000 signing bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/13/2020
School Psychologist (Possible Special Education $12,000 signing bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/13/2020
Middle School Counselor (6th-8th Grade) – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/2/2020
Counselor/Master Social Worker – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
School Psychologist (Long Term Substitute) – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 1/29/2020
School Nurse – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/4/2020
School Psychologist – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 1/22/2020

 

 

Elementary Positions Date Posted
   
3rd Grade Dual Language Immersion Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
3rd Grade Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Elementary Math & Reading Interventionist – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Elementary Teachers – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 2/13/2020
Grades 3-5 Multiple Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Recluse, Wyoming 3/30/2020
Elementary Exceptional Child Specialist/Resource Room Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/4/2020
Elementary Dual Language Immersion (Spanish) Teachers – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/4/2020
Kindergarten Dual Language Immersion (English) Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/4/2020
Elementary Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 3/26/2020
3rd Grade Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/17/2020
Elementary Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 2 – Dubois, Wyoming 2/19/2020
Elementary Reading/Math Intervention Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/9/2020
Elementary Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 2/18/2020
Kindergarten Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/3/2020
6th Grade Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Elementary Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/13/2020
6th Grade Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/31/2020
Elementary Behavior Intervention Specialist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/26/2020
4th Grade Trailblazer Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/25/2020
5th Grade Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/24/2020
Elementary Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 2/7/2020
K-6 Elementary Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Elementary Reading Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Elementary Teachers – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Elementary Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/27/2020
Elementary Teacher – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 3/4/2020
Elementary Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Glendo, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Elementary Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Big Horn, Wyoming 3/17/2020
K-5 Reading Teacher (A reading endorsement and Guided Reading teaching experience preferred) – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Ranchester, Wyoming 2/10/2020
Elementary Teachers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/6/2020
Elementary English Language Paraprofessional – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 1/31/2020
Kindergarten Teacher – Snowy Range Academy – Laramie, Wyoming 1/23/2020
5th Grade Teacher – Snowy Range Academy – Laramie, Wyoming 1/23/2020
3rd Grade Teacher (One Year Position) – Sublette County School District No. 1 – Pinedale, Wyoming 3/16/2020
Elementary Teachers – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/3/2020
Kindergarten-2nd Grade Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
3rd-5th Grade Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
1st Grade Dual (Spanish Instruction) Teacher (Long Term Substitute) – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 1/29/2020
3rd Grade Teacher (Long Term Substitute) – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 1/17/2020
Elementary Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 2/25/2020
Elementary Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 3/13/2020
Art Positions Date Posted
   
Elementary Art Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/17/2020
Middle School Art Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Elementary Art Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/26/2020
Junior High Art Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
Elementary Art Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 3/17/2020
High School Art Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 1 – Pinedale, Wyoming 4/2/2020
K-8 Art Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 2/12/2020
Business Positions Date Posted
   
Business Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Business/French Teacher (Long Term Substitute) – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 1/17/2020
English Positions Date Posted
   
Middle School English/Language Arts Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Junior High English Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Middle School Language Arts Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/18/2020
7-12 English Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 4/2/2020
English Teacher – Cathedral Home for Children – Laramie, Wyoming 3/30/2020
Middle School Language Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/25/2020
Middle School Language Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/31/2020
6th Grade Special Education Language Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/25/2020
English Language Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 1/6/2020
7th-8th Grade Language Arts Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/13/2020
Junior High English Teachers – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
Secondary English Language Arts Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 3/17/2020
Language Arts Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/27/2020
9-12 English Teacher – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 2/12/2020
High School English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/21/2020
Junior High English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 1/31/2020
High School Language Arts Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
Secondary English Language Arts Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/23/2020
Secondary Language Arts Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 2/12/2020
Secondary Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 2/12/2020
Literacy Instructional Facilitator – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 1/31/2020
Family and Consumer Science Positions Date Posted
   
Middle School Family and Consumer Science Teacher (Part-time) – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/27/2020
Foreign Language Positions Date Posted
   
Middle School French Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
High School Spanish Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/5/2020
Middle School Spanish/ELLTeacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/5/2020
French/Business Teacher (Long Term Substitute) – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 1/17/2020
Math Positions Date Posted
   
High School Math Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
High School Math Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/5/2020
High School Math Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/27/2020
Middle School Math Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 1/10/2020
Math Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Hulett, Wyoming 3/17/2020
High School Math Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/25/2020
Secondary Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 2 – Dubois, Wyoming 2/3/2020
Secondary Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/17/2020
Middle School Math Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 2/13/2020
Secondary Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 3/26/2020
High School Math Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington/Lingle, Wyoming 3/18/2020
High School Math Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/11/2020
Junior High Math Teachers – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
High School Math Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/13/2020
Secondary Math Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/24/2020
High School Math Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Math Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/27/2020
High School Math Teacher – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 3/31/2020
High School Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/6/2020
Junior High Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/6/2020
High School Math Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 2/11/2020
High School Math/Science Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 2/11/2020
Math Teachers – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/3/2020
Secondary Math Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/11/2020
Secondary Math Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 1/29/2020
STEM Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 1/29/2020
High School Math Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 1/31/2020
High School Math Teacher – Wyoming Virtual Academy – Lusk, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Music Positions Date Posted
   
Band Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Elementary Music Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/17/2020
Elementary Music Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/11/2020
K-12 Music Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Elementary Music Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
K-12 Mustic Teacher – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 2/26/2020
K-5 Music Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Ranchester, Wyoming 2/10/2020
Elementary Music Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
K-12 Music Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 2/12/2020
K-5 Music Teacher (MS/HS Choral Accompanist Preferred) – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 2/7/2020
PE/Health Positions Date Posted
   
Middle/High School PE Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 1/6/2020
Elementary PE Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/25/2020
High School PE Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
PE Teacher (.25 FTE) – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
PE Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 12/30/2019
K-8 PE/Health Teacher/Coach – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Middle School PE/Health Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
6-12 PE/Health Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 6 – Lyman, Wyoming 2/17/2020
Adapted PE Teacher – Washakie County School District No. 1 -Worland, Wyoming 3/11/2020
Science Positions Date Posted
   
High School Science (Chemistry and Biology preferred) Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/16/2020
Science Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Encampment, Wyoming 2/7/2020
Junior High Science Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
Junior High Science Earth/Space Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/9/2020
Secondary Science Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Elementary Science Teacher (.35 FTE) – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 3/2/2020
High School Physics Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/21/2020
High School Science Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/21/2020
High School Science/Math Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 2/11/2020
7th Grade Science Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/2/2020
Secondary Physical Science Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 1/29/2020
STEM Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 1/29/2020
Social Studies Positions Date Posted
   
7-12 Social Studies Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/17/2020
Middle School Social Studies Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/19/2020
7-12 Social Studies Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 2/28/2020
7-12 Social Studies Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 1/21/2020
High School Social Studies Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
Junior High Social Studies Teachers – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
Social Studies Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/27/2020
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 2/17/2020
Secondary Social Studies/Language Arts Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 2/12/2020
Special Education Positions Date Posted
   
High School Special Education Case Manager – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Elementary PLS Special Education Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
High School Special Education Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 1 – Burlington, Wyoming 3/17/2020
Middle School Special Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/23/2020
Special Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Baggs, Wyoming 3/19/2020
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/25/2020
Primary School Special Education Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 3/26/2020
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/26/2020
Elementary Special Education Teacher (Inclusion and High Needs) – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/9/2020
Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/17/2020
High School Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/16/2020
Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 3/26/2020
6th Grade Special Education Language Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/25/2020
High School Special Education Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 3/3/2020
K-2 Special Education Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 3/3/2020
Grades 3-5 Special Education Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 3/3/2020
Special Education Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 3/5/2020
Junior High Program/Adaptive Learnine (PALS) Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/30/2020
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/4/2020
Special Education Teachers – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 2/7/2020
K-6 Special Education Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Special Education High Needs Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Special Education Teachers – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
High School Special Education Resource Teacher/Case Worker – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 2/18/2020
High School Special Education Resource Behavior Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Special Education Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Chugwater, Wyoming 2/17/2020
Elementary Special Education Paraprofessional – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 1/31/2020
High School Special Education Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Dayton, Wyoming 3/9/2020
Junior High Special Education Paraprofessional – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 1/31/2020
Middle School Special Education Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming 3/9/2020
Special Education Teachers (Possible Special Education $12,000 signing bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/21/2020
Special Education Resource Teachers (Possible Special Education $12,000 signing bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/21/2020
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/5/2020
Middle School Basic Life Skills Special Education Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/2/2020
Middle School Special Education Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/2/2020
Special Education Teacher (HQ in Mathematics Preferred) – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
High School Special Education Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 3/13/2020
Technology Positions Date Posted
   
Middle School Computer Science Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Middle School Technology Education/STEM Teachers – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Junior High Technology Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Technology Paraprofessional – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/9/2020
High School Computer Science Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington/Lingle, Wyoming 3/18/2020
Computer Science Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
High School Industrial Arts/STEM Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Junior High Technology/Computer Science Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 1/31/2020
STEM Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 1/29/2020
Career Technical Education Positions Date Posted
   
Vocational Agriculture Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Baggs, Wyoming 4/1/2020
7-12 Agriculture Education Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington/Lingle, Wyoming 3/18/2020
Secondary Agriculture Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 3/17/2020
High School Industrial Arts/STEM Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/24/2020
Vocational Ag Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Glendo, Wyoming 3/12/2020
CTE/Woods Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/23/2020
Other Positions Date Posted
   
Lab School Instructional Facilitator – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/3/2020
Title I Reading and Intervention Specialist – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 3/26/2020
Deaf Educator – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 1/15/2020
K-12 English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 3/12/2020
Deaf Educator Interpreter – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 1/15/2020
Middle School Instructional Facilitator – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/25/2020
Day Reporting Center Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/27/2020
Secondary Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/26/2020
Middle/High School Arapaho Language and Culture Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 1/6/2020
Pre-K Title I Teachers – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/20/2020
English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 3/17/2020
English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Substitute Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 1/6/2020
Title I Teacher (Part-time) – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
Coaching Positions Date Posted
   
7th Grade Assistant Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/11/2020
7th Grade Assistant Football Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/6/2020
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
Middle School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 1/28/2020
High School Assistant Volleyball Coaches – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/6/2020
High School Assistant Girls Soccer Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/6/2020
Various Coaching Positions – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/31/2020
High School Head Football Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/3/2020
Head Softball Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
Assistant Softball Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2020
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/23/2020

Out of State Positions

 

 

Comodo SSL