Wyoming Job Vacancies

District websites can be found by clicking on District Name – Positions listed are for the 2018-2019
school year unless otherwise noted! For certification information please contact the Wyoming
Professional Teaching Standards Board as http://ptsb.state.wy.us or call 800.675.6893.

Superintendent Positions

Superintendent of Schools Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming

 

Administrative Positions Date Posted
Middle School Principal – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Special Education Director – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Principal – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 3/1/2018
Director of Special Education – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/16/2018
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/16/2018
K-2 Principal – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/27/2018
6-8 Principal – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/27/2018
K-8 Principal – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 3/20/2018
Special Education Director/Special Education Teacher – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 4/6/2018
Middle School Principal – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Tongue River, Wyoming – Closing Date April 30, 2018 4/16/2018
Elementary Principals – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 4/11/2018
Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Farson, Wyoming 3/23/2018
District Positions Date Posted
Elementary School Nurse – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing date April 23, 2018 4/10/2018
Elementary Speech Language Pathologist – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing date April 23, 2018 4/10/2018
Secondary School Psychologist – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing date April 23, 2018 4/10/2018
School Counselor – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Aquatics Director – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/15/2018
Physical Therapist – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming – Part-time Position 1/31/2018
School Psychologist – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming – Closing Date April 30, 2018 4/13/2018
Speech Pathologist – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/3/2018
K-12 Guidance Counselor – Crook County School District No. 1 – Hulett, Wyoming – .5 FTE 2/28/2018
Speech Language Pathologist – Fremont County Child Development Services – Lander, Wyoming 2/26/2018
Speech-Language Pathologist – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 2/26/2018
K-12 School Nurse/Food Service Director (.75 FTE) – Fremont County School District No. 2 – Dubois, Wyoming 4/19/2018
K-12 Counselor – Fremont County School District No. 2 – Dubois, Wyoming 2/26/2018
High School Secretary – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Middle/High School Student Center Specialist – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Paviliion, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Totes of Hope Associate – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/3/2018
Bus Driver – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming – Immediate Opening 3/1/2018
School Psychologist – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 3/6/2018
Business Manager – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 4/13/2018
High School Counselor – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/30/2018
Facilities Staff – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/30/2018
Elementary Counselor – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 3/29/2018
School Psychologist – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 11/21/2017
Certified ASL Interpreter – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/20/2018
Speech Language Pathologist – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 12/20/2017
High School Guidance Counselor – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 4/17/2018
Occupational Therapist – Northeast Wyoming BOCES – Gillette, Wyoming 3/26/2018
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant – Northeast Wyoming BOCES – Gillette, Wyoming 3/26/2018
Technology Technician I – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 3/6/2018
Speech Therapist/Pathologist – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 3/2/2018
Elementary Guidance Counselor – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 4/5/2018
Residential Staff – Region V BOCES – Wilson, Wyoming 1/29/2018
Food Service Coordinator – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/10/2018
Counselor/High School Special Education Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
K-12 Librarian – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
Speech Language Pathologist – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 4/6/2018
Assistant Special Education Director – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/15/2018
District School Psychologist – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/23/2018
Elementary School Cunselor – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 2/26/2018
Speech and Language Pathologist – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/5/2018
Bilingual School Psychologist – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
Speech Pathologist – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
Occupational Therapist – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
High School Counselor – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 4/9/2018
School Nurse – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/26/2018
Elementary Positions Date Posted
2nd Grade Dual Language Immersion Teacher (Spanish) – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 3/6/2018
Elementary Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 1 – Cowley, Wyoming 4/5/2018
Kindergarten Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 3/22/2018
Elementary Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 3/29/2018
Elementary Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Elementary Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/12/2018
Elementary Teachers – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 4/6/2018
Pre-School Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/3/2018
Elementary Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Hulett, Wyoming 2/28/2018
Elementary Arapaho Language Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 4/12/2018
Elementary Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/30/2018
Kindergarten Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/12/2018
Elementary Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 2/27/2018
Elementary Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/26/2018
Elementary Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/30/2018
Elementary Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 3/20/2018
Kindergarten/1st Grade Spanish DLI Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Elementary Teacher – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 4/9/2018
Elementary Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 2/20/2018
2nd Grade Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Tongue River, Wyoming 4/16/2018
Elementary Teachers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/15/2018
Elementary Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
Elementary Teachers – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/28/2018
Half-Day Kindergarten Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/28/2018
Elementary Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 1/6/2018
2nd Grade Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 6 – Lyman, Wyoming 4/16/2018
Elementary Teacher – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 3/22/2018
Art Positions Date Posted
Elementary Art Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Elementary Art Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/11/2018
Middle School Art Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/27/2018
K-12 Art Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 2/27/2018
Middle School Art Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 4/11/2018
Middle School Art Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 4/6/2018
K-12 Art Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 4/12/2018
Business Positions Date Posted
Business Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 3/15/2018
Middle School Business Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 4/6/2018
English Positions Date Posted
High School English Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming – Closing Date April 24, 2018 4/9/2018
High School English Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/15/2018
7-12 English Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 3/21/2018
7-12 English Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/3/2018
High School Language Arts Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 3/29/2018
High School English Language ARts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 4/11/2018
Middle School English Language Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 1/7/2018
6-12 Reading Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 2/27/2018
6-12 Language Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 2/27/2018
High School English Teachers – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming – Master’s in English Preferred But Not Required 3/28/2018
6th Grade Literacy Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/30/2018
English Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Glendo, Wyoming 4/11/2018
High School English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Tongue River, Wyoming 4/12/2018
Alternative Middle School English/Social Studies Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/26/2018
High School English Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
Middle School Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
6-12 English Language Arts Teacher – Sublette County School District No.9 – Big Piney, Wyoming – Coaching available but not required 4/9/2018
Secondary English Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/26/2018
7-12 Language Arts Teacher – Washakie County School District No. 2 – Ten Sleep, Wyoming – Coaching available but not required. 3/26/2018
High School Language Arts/Media Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 4/6/2018
Family and Consumer Science Positions Date Posted
High School Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 2/28/2018
High School Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming – Coaching available but not required 3/29/2018
Foreign Language Positions Date Posted
High School French Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing Date April 27, 2018 3/29/2018
Middle School Spanish Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/11/2018
Spanish Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Spanish Teacher – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming – Part-time 3/7/2018
7-12 Spanish Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wwyoming 4/5/2018
Secondary Spanish Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
Math Positions Date Posted
Middle School Math Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/19/2018
7-12 Math Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/3/2018
Middle School Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/30/2018
Secondary Math Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/12/2018
Secondary Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Math Interventionist – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/13/2018
Secondary Math Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Math Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming – Math, Pre-Calculus, Calculus 2/13/2018
Alternative High School Math Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 4/3/2018
Junior High Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/11/2018
Middle School Math/Science Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
Math Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 4/6/2018
Middle School Math Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/28/2018
Music Positions Date Posted
Elementary Music Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/21/2018
High School Choir Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/9/2018
Music/Interventionist Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/30/2018
K-12 Music Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/5/2018
6-12 Vocal Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 3/30/2018
Elementary Music Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/13/2018
K-12 Music Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Elementary Music Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/17/2018
K-12 Music Teacher – Washakie County School District No. 2 – Ten Sleep, Wyoming 4/10/2018
PE/Health Positions Date Posted
K-12 PE Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing Date April 27, 2018 3/29/2018
High School PE/Health Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 1 – Cowley, Wyoming 4/5/2018
Elementary PE Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Middle School PE Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Middle School PE/Health Teacher – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming – Closing Date April 20, 2018 4/5/2018
High School PE/Health Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Tongue River, Wyoming 3/22/2018
Elementary PE/Health Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/27/2018
Elementary PE/Health Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/17/2018
Science Positions Date Posted
High School Science Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing Date April 27, 2018 3/29/2018
7-12 Science/Chemistry Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 2/20/2018
High School Science Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/10/2018
Middle School Science/Math Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
9-12 Biology Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming – Additional Sciences Preferred, Coaching Available But Not Required 2/26/2018
High School Science Teacher – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 3/22/2018
Social Studies Positions Date Posted
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing Date April 27, 2018 3/29/2018
High School Social Studies Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 1 – Cowley, Wyoming 4/5/2018
High School Social Studies Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 1/17/2018
Middle School Social Studies Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/10/2018
K-12 Social Studies Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Kaycee, Wyoming 4/13/2018
Social Studies Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Chugwater, Wyoming 4/6/2018
7-12 Social Studies Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 2/20/2018
Alternative Middle School Social Studies/English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/26/2018
Middle School Social Studies/Language Arts Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Wyoming Connections Academy – Online – SS and LA Certification Preferred
Special Education Positions Date Posted
Secondary Special Education Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing Date April 27, 2018 3/29/2018
Middle School Special Education (ED) Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing Date April 27, 2018 3/29/2018
Elementary Special Education (ED) Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming – Closing Date April 27, 2018 3/29/2018
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 3/27/2018
Special Education (ED) Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Cooperative High School Special Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/10/2018
BASE – High School Special Education Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming – Closing Date April 19, 2018 3/15/2018
Special Education Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/3/2018
9-12 Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 2/16/2018
Middle School IDEAL Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/28/2018
Elementary Learning Resource Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/28/2018
Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 2/27/2018
Multiple Special Education Teachers – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 10/12/2017
Special Education Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 4/9/2018
K-6 Special Education Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 4/12/2018
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 4/4/2018
Special Education Teacher/Special Education Director – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 4/6/2018
Special Education Teacher – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 4/6/2018
Special Education Teacher – Region V BOCES – Wilson, Wyoming 3/14/2018
Special Education Teacher – Region V BOCES – Hudson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
Elementary Special Education Resource Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/11/2018
Elementary Special Education-Behavior Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/10/2018
High School Special Education Paraprofessional – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
High School Special Education Teacher/Counselor – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 3/9/2018
Elementary Alternative Daily Living Skills Program Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/23/2018
Elementary Alternative Behavior Program Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/23/2018
IEP Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/23/2018
Secondary Resource Teachers – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming – Must be Highly Qualified in Math or Language Arts 2/23/2018
Elementary Resource Teachers – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/23/2018
Resource/Title One Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming – Outlying School 2/23/2018
Middle School Special Education Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming – One Year Position 3/28/2018
Elementary Special Education Dual Immersion Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
Special Education Resource Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 1/6/2018
K-12 Behavior Specialist – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 3/16/2018
Special Education Teacher – Wyoming Connections Academy – Online 4/19/2018
Technology Positions Date Posted
K-12 Media Center Director/On-Line Coordinator – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Encampment, Wyoming – Prefer endorsement in Computer Science, Math or Library Media 4/10/2018
Middle School Industrial Technology Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 1/29/2018
Grades 3-8 Computer Science Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Industrial Technology Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/22/2018
K-12 Educational Technology/STEM Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming – Coaching available but not required 4/17/2018
Vocational Positions Date Posted
7-12 Trade & Technical (Industrial Arts) Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/4/2018
Voc Ag Teacher – Platte County School District No. 1 – Glendo, Wyoming 3/22/2018
Other Positions Date Posted
High School Instructional Facilitator – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming – Five years of secondary teaching experience and a master’s degree is required. Experience in technology is preferred – Closing Date April 27, 2018 4/17/2018
Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 2/22/2018
Alternative High School Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming – Must be certified in secondary level content areas of Social Studies, Math, English/Language Arts or Science 4/9/2018
Arapaho Language Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/13/2018
Deaf and Hearing Impaired Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/13/2018
Daycare Paraprofessional – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 1/22/2018
Summer School Staff – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming – May 31-June 14, 2018 3/28/2018
American Sign Language Interpreter – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/27/2018
Deaf/Hard of Haring educational Interpreter – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 4/19/2018
Instructional Facilitators – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming – Closing Date April 20, 2018 4/3/2018
Paraprofessional – Region V BOCES – Hudson, Wyoming 2/21/2018
Paraprofessional – Region V BOCES – Wilson, Wyoming 1/29/2018
Paraprofessional – Region V BOCES – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/29/2018
Certified Substitute Teachers – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 1/16/2018
Coaching Positions Date Posted
High School Head Football Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 1/19/2018
High School Assistant Football Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 1/19/2018
High School Head Girls Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/23/2018
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/2/2018
High School Assistant Football Coach – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/2/2018
Middle School Assistant Football Coach – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/2/2018
Middle School Assistant Wrestling Coach – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/2/2018
Middle School Assistant Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/2/2018
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 3/22/2018
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 3/22/2018
High School Assistant Football Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 3/22/2018
High School Head Wrestling Coach Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Assistant Cross Country Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2018
High School Assistant Girls Basketball Coach – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Assistant Boys Basketball Coach – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Assistant Track Coach – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 4/19/2018
High School Head Football Coach – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Burns, Wyoming 3/19/2018
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Burns, Wyoming 3/19/2018
Head Cheer Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 3/20/2018
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 3/15/2018
High School Head Football Coach – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 4/9/2018
High School Volleyball Coach – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 2/27/2018
High School Head Golf Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/27/2018
Junior High School Assistant Football Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/7/2018
High School Assistant Football Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/27/2018
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/27/2018
High School Assistant Wrestling Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/27/2018
High School Assistant Track Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming – Throwing as a Preference 3/30/2018
Junior High Head Girls Basketball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Junior High Assistant Girls Basketball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Junior High Assistant Girls Volleyball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 3/21/2018
Assistant High School Football Coach – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming 1/11/2018

Out of State Position