Wyoming Job Vacancies

District websites can be found by clicking on District Name – Positions listed are for the 2019-2020
school year unless otherwise noted! For certification information please contact the Wyoming
Professional Teaching Standards Board as http://ptsb.state.wy.us or call 800.675.6893.

Superintendent Positions

Superintendent of Schools – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Araphaoe, Wyoming

Superintendent of Schools – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming

 

Administrative Positions Date Posted
Middle School Principal – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Human Resources Director – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Athletic/Activities Director – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/29/2019
Elementary Principal – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Special Education Director – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Elementary Principal – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/4/2019
High School Principal – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/18/2019
K-5 Principal – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment Director – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
Director of Technology – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/7/2019
Elementary Principal – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Principal – Platte County School District No. 1 – Chugwater, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Program Director – Region V BOCES – Hudson, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Assistant Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Junior High Assistant Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Elementary Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/22/2019
High School Assistant Principal – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/5/2019
District Positions Date Posted
Elementary School Nurse – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/17/2019
Secondary Special Programs Case Manager – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/17/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 2/15/2019
School Psychologist – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 1/18/2019
Counselor/Social Worker – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Occupational Therapist – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/27/2019
Physical Therapist (Part-Time) – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/27/2019
K-12 School Counselor – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Hanna, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 3/8/2019
School Psychologist – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Speech Language Pathology Aide – Child Development Services of Fremont County – Lander/Riverton, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Licensed Occupational Therapist – Child Development Services of Fremont County – Lander/Riverton, Wyoming 2/20/2019
School Psychologist – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 3/13/2019
Guidance Counselor – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Speech Therapist/Speech Pathologist – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/4/2019
School Psychologist – Crook County School District No. 1 – Sundance, Wyoming 3/22/2019
Facilities and Major Maintenance Manager – Crook County School District No. 1 – Sundance, Wyoming 3/22/2019
High School Community Education Coordinator – Crook County School District No. 1 – Sundance, Wyoming 3/22/2019
K-12 School Nurse – Crook County School District No. 1 – Sundance, Wyoming 3/22/2019
Therapeutic Counselor – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/20/2019
Food Service Director – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/5/2019
Bus Drivers – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/5/2019
High School Library Media Specialist – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/22/2019
Elementary Secretary – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Health Aide – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Cook/Assistant Director – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/10/2019
ELL Coordinator – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming – Immediate Opening 1/7/2019
Bus Monitors – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming – Immediate Opening 12/13/2018
Bus Monitors – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming – Immediate Opening 3/7/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 1/22/2019
High School Counselor – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/13/2019
Elementary Behavior Intervention Specialist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/29/2019
Speech/Language Pathologist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 1/23/2019
Parent Engagement Facilitators – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 1/23/2019
ELL Program Facilitator – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 1/23/2019
Occupational Therapist – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 1/9/2019
Special Services Secretary – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Pine Bluffs, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Educational Sign Language Interpreter – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/19/2019
School Nurse (.5 FTE) – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Secondary School Counselor – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/19/2019
School Psychologist – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 1/10/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 1/10/2019
Physical Therapist – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 1/10/2019
Educational Interpreter – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 1/10/2019
School Psychologist – Northeast Wyoming BOCES Region – Gillette 3/18/2019
Case Manager – Northeast Wyoming BOCES Region – Gillette 2/4/2019
Speech Therapist – Northeast Wyoming BOCES Region – Gillette Area 1/7/2019
Physical Therapist – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Food Service Director – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Middle School Nurse – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 3/25/2019
High School Guidance Counselor – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 1/30/2019
Elementary Guidance Counselor – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 1/30/2019
Elementary Speech Therapist/Pathologist – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 1/23/2019
Athletic Director (Part-Time) – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 3/22/2019
District School Psychology Intern – Platte County School District No. 1 – Wheatland, Wyoming 2/13/2019
School or Clinical Psychologists – Region V BOCES – Flexible Location 2/7/2019
High School Guidance Counselor – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
High School Guidance Office Secretary – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Seasonal Maintenance Worker – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
Elementary School Nurse – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
Substitute Bus Drivers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
Occupational Therapist – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Speech Language Pathologist – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Bus Driver – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 2/22/2019
Elementary School Nurse – Sublette County School District No. 1 – Pinedale, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Library/Media Specialist – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/14/2019
Secondary Counselor – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
School Psychologist ($12,000 sign on bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Social Worker – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 1/18/2019
Middle School Counselor – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/5/2019
Occupational Therapist – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 1/28/2019
Speech/Language Pathologist – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 1/28/2019
Facilities Director – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Media Specialist – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/11/2019

Cancel

Elementary Positions Date Posted
Elementary Instructional Facilitator – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Dual Immersion Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/16/2019
2nd Grade Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Elementary 3rd/4th Grade Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Elementary Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 3/20/2019
Elementary Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/20/2019
Elementary Dual Language Spanish Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 12/12/2018
5th Grade Resource Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/8/2019
Pre-K Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/8/2019
Elementary Teachers – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/7/2019
Elementary Title I Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Elementary Teacher(s) – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 2/19/2019
K-1 Behavior Resource Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 3/26/2019
Rural Elementary Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 3/14/2019
2nd Grade Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 3/14/2019
Elementary Teachers – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 2/26/2019
Elementary Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Hulett, Wyoming 3/22/2019
4th Grade Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/13/2019
K-5 Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Elementary STEAM Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Kindergarten Teachers – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Kindergarten Learning Resource Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 3/18/2019
K-6 Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/3/2019
K-2 Teachers – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Teacher (Special Education endorsement required) – Goshen County School District No. 1 – LaGrange, Wyoming 4/16/2019
5th Grade Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/13/2019
Elementary Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/13/2019
Elementary Title I Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/16/2019
5th Grade Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 3/12/2019
Elementary Teachers – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/4/2019
Elementary Teacher – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 2/27/2019
3rd Grade Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 4/2/2016
Elementary Teacher – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Elementary Teachers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Kindergarten Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Elementary Teacher (Part-time) – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Story, Wyoming 4/5/2019
6th Grade Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Multi Endorsement Elementary/Middle School Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Wamsutter, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Elementary Teachers – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Elementary Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/5/2019
Elementary Title I Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/4/2019
1st Grade Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/21/2019
2nd Grade Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/21/2019
4th/5th Grade Teacher (.5 FTE) – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Elementary Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 2/21/2019
Elementary Teacher (29 hours per week) – Uinta County School District No. 6 – Lyman, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Art Positions Date Posted
K-12 Art Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Rock River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Secondary Art Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/27/2019
Art Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Farson, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Art Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Secondary Art Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/4/2019
Business Positions Date Posted
Business Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Business Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/14/2019
Business Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Farson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Secondary Business Education Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/11/2019
English Positions Date Posted
Junior High English Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/10/2019
High School English Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/4/2019
7-12 English Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 2/25/2019
Middle School Language Arts Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 4/5/2019
7-12 English Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/2/2019
High School English/Computer Applications Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 4/2/2019
K-8 Language Arts Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 3/22/2019
Junior/Senior High English Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/11/2019
4th Grade English/Language Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/18/2019
High School ELA Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School English Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Middle School English Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 3/4/2019
English/Reading Teacher (Special Education endorsement) – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 3/8/2019
High School Language Arts Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/20/2019
High School Literacy Coordinator/Instructional Facilitator – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
High School English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Junior High English Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
Middle School Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Secondary English/Language Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
High School Language Arts Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/4/2019
9-12 Language Arts Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Middle School English Teacher – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 4/1/2019
High School English Teacher – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Family and Consumer Science Positions Date Posted
High School Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Family and Consumer Science/Culinary Arts Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Family and Consumer Science Teacher (.5 FTE) – Niobrara County School District No. 1 – Lusk, Wyoming 2/27/2019
Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Middle School Family and Consumer Science Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Foreign Language Positions Date Posted
High School German Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/10/2019
High School Spanish Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/10/2019
Spanish/ELL – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/14/2019
Foreign Language Teacher – Weston County School District No. 7 – Upton, Wyoming 2/25/2019
Math Positions Date Posted
High School Math Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Math Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 2 – Lovell, Wyoming 3/19/2019
High School Math Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/10/2019
7-12 Math Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Secondary Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
High School Math/Special Education Resource Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/16/2019
6-12 Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
High School Math Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/13/2019
Secondary Math Coordinator/Instructional Facilitator – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Math Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 2/20/2019
High School Math Teacher – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/20/2019
High School Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Dayton, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Junior High Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
9-12 Alternative High School Math Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
High School Math Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Secondary Math Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
High School Math Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/5/2019
Secondary Math Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 2/1/2019
Secondary Math Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 4/10/2019
High School Math Teacher (Head Coach Endorsement Preferred) – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Middle School Math Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Music Positions Date Posted
K-12 Music Teacher – Albany County School District No. 1 – Rock River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 4/10/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/10/2019
High School Music Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 3/29/2019
K-6 Music Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 2/15/2019
Middle/High School Band Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 4/18/2019
K-12 Music Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Elementary Music Teacher (2019-2020 Contract Year Only) – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/10/2019
Elementary Music Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
K-12 Music Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 3 – Clearmont, Wyoming 4/2/2019
K-12 Vocal Music Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Music Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
PE/Health Positions Date Posted
Secondary PE/Health Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 6 – Pavillion, Wyoming 3/27/2019
Elementary PE Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School PE Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 1/30/2019
Secondary PE/Health Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
Elementary K-8 PE Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
PE/Health Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/18/2019
High School PE/Health Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/18/2019
Middle School PE/Health Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/5/2019
Elementary PE/Health Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 2/14/2019
Science Positions Date Posted
7-12 Science Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Encampment, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Science Teacher – Cathedral Home for Children – Laramie, Wyoming 2/14/2019
High School Science Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 4/2/2019
High School Science Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Secondary Science Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
8th Grade Science Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Secondary Science Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/13/2019
High School Science Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/11/2019
Middle/High School Science Teacher – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 4/3/2019
High School Chemistry Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Secondary Science Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming 3/26/2019
Secondary Science Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
Science Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Farson, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Middle School Science Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Secondary Physical Science Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 4 – Mountain View, Wyoming 4/10/2019
Middle School Science Teacher – Weston County School District No. 1 – Newcastle, Wyoming 4/18/2019
Secondary Science Teacher (Dual Certification Science/Math Preferred) – Wyoming Connections Academy – Online 4/1/2019
Social Studies Positions Date Posted
Middle School Social Studies/ELA (Humanities) Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 3/27/2019
High School Social Studies Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School U.S. History Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 4/8/2019
Middle School Social Studies Teacher – Park County School District No. 1 – Powell, Wyoming 4/18/2019
High School Social Studies Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/11/2019
7-12 Social Studies Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Junior/Senior High School Social Studies Teacher (Multi Endorsements Preferred) – Park County School District No. 16 – Meeteetse, Wyoming 3/22/2019
Middle School Social Studies/Language Arts Teacher – St. Stephens Indian School – St. Stephens, Wyoming 4/18/2019
High School Social Studies Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 1 – Pinedale, Wyoming 3/27/2019
High School Social Studies Teacher – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming 3/26/2019
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Middle School History Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/4/2019
Secondary Social Studies Teacher – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 2/1/2019
Special Education Positions Date Posted
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 4/1/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Campbell County School District No. 1 – Gillette, Wyoming 3/20/2019
High School Special Education Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 2/27/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher(s) – Carbon County School District No. 2 – Saratoga, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher – Child Development Services of Fremont County – Lander/Riverton, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Special Education Teacher – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 3/5/2019
Middle School Special Education Teacher (Behavior Room) – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 3/13/2019
High School Special Education Resource/Math Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Middle School ACE (Behavior) Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Special Education Case Manager – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Special Education Case Manager – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Special Education Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 2/22/2019
High School Special Education Teacher (18-21 Program) – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Special Education Teacher – Hot Springs County School District No. 1 – Thermopolis, Wyoming 2/28/2019
Elementary Special Education Resource Teacher – Johnson County School District No. 1 – Buffalo, Wyoming 4/17/2019
Elementary Special Education Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 2 – Burns, Wyoming 3/19/2019
K-6 Resource/Inclusion Special Education Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/13/2019
K-6 Life Skills Special Education Teacher – Lincoln County School District No. 1 – Kemmerer, Wyoming 2/13/2019
Special Education Teacher – Northeast Wyoming BOCES – Gillette, Wyoming 3/20/2019
High School Special Education Teacher (LD/ED) – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Elementary Special Education Resource Teacher (LD) – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Middle School Special Education Resource Teacher – Park County School District No. 6 – Cody, Wyoming 2/15/2019
Special Education Teacher – Platte County School District No. 2 – Guernsey, Wyoming 4/3/2019
Special Needs Teacher – Region V BOCES – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Elementary Special Education Resource Room Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Ranchester, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Middle/High School Special Education Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 1 – Tongue River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Special Education Teacher – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
Alternative Behavior Teacher ($12,000 sign on bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
Resource Teacher ($12,000 sign on bonus) – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
Resource Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Farson, Wyoming 2/19/2019
High School Basic Life Skills Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Special Education Teacher (HQ in Math Preferred) – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/21/2019
Special Education Teacher (HQ in Language Arts Preferred) – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 3/21/2019
Technology Positions Date Posted
High School Computer Applications/English Teacher – Crook County School District No. 1 – Moorcroft, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Career Technical Education Positions Date Posted
High School Trade and Technical Teacher – Big Horn County School District No. 1 – Cowley, Wyoming 3/28/2019
Career and Technical Education Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Other Positions Date Posted
Middle School ELL/ESL Teacher – Carbon County School District No. 1 – Rawlins, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Preschool Teacher – Child Development Services of Fremont County – Lander/Riverton, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Secondary ELA Teacher – Converse County School District No. 1 – Douglas, Wyoming 4/12/2019
K-5 Behavior Interventionist – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/20/2019
Secondary Instructional Facilitator – Fremont County School District No. 21 – Fort Washakie, Wyoming 4/2/2019
Pre-School Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Native Language Teacher (Part-time) – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School Spartan Academy Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 4/9/2019
6-12 Arapaho Cultural/Language Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming 3/7/2019
Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher – Fremont County School District No. 38 – Arapahoe, Wyoming – Immediate Opening 1/23/2019
ELL/ESL Teacher – Goshen County School District No. 1 – Torrington, Wyoming – .5 FTE 4/16/2019
Junior High School Resource Room Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/18/2019
High School Resource Room Teacher – Laramie County School District No. 1 – Cheyenne, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Teacher of the Deaf – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 2/19/2019
Paraprofessionals – Region V BOCES – Hudson, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Substitute Teachers – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 3/19/2019
ELL/Spanish Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/14/2019
ELL Teacher – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/1/2019
ELL Teacher – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 3/8/2019
Coaching Positions Date Posted
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 3/14/2019
High School Athletic Trainer – Albany County School District No. 1 – Laramie, Wyoming 3/14/2019
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 3/18/2019
High School Head Wrestling Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 3 – Greybull, Wyoming 3/18/2019
High School Athletic Director (Part-time) – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School Head Track Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School Head Volleyball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
Middle School Head Girls Basketball Coach – Big Horn County School District No. 4 – Basin, Wyoming 4/9/2019
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/20/2019
Junior/Senior High School Assistant Football Coach – Converse County School District No. 2 – Glenrock, Wyoming 2/20/2019
High School Assistant Football Coaches – Fremont County School District No. 1 – Lander, Wyoming 3/5/2019
High School Head Football Coach – Fremont County School District No. 14 – Ethete, Wyoming 2/7/2019
High School Head Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/4/2019
High School Assistant Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/4/2019
Junior High Head Wrestling Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 4/4/2019
High School Assistant Volleyball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 24 – Shoshoni, Wyoming 3/27/2019
7th Grade Head Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/28/2019
7th Grade Assistant Boys Basketball Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/28/2019
High School Assistant Cross Country Coach – Fremont County School District No. 25 – Riverton, Wyoming 2/25/2019
High School Head Girls Basketball Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 3/11/2019
High School Head Volleyball Coach – Lincoln County School District No. 2 – Afton, Wyoming 3/8/2019
High School Football Coach – Natrona County School District No. 1 – Casper, Wyoming 1/18/2019
Paraprofessionals – Region V BOCES – Hudson, Wyoming 4/16/2019
7th Grade A/B Team Volleyball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/12/2019
9th Grade B Team Boys Basketball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
9th Grade B Team Volleyball Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
Fall Drama Coach – Sheridan County School District No. 2 – Sheridan, Wyoming 4/5/2019
High School Head Football Coach – Sublette County School District No. 1 – Pinedale, Wyoming 3/27/2019
Head Football Coach – Sublette County School District No. 9 – Big Piney, Wyoming 3/26/2019
Graduation Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 4/2/2019
High School Head Football Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 1 – Rock Springs, Wyoming 3/4/2019
Middle School Assistant Football Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Middle School Head Wrestling Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Middle School Head Boys Swim Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
High School Assistant Cheer Coach – Sweetwater County School District No. 2 – Green River, Wyoming 4/16/2019
Assistant Track Coach (Pole Vaulting) – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/25/2019
Head Volleyball Coach – Teton County School District No. 1 – Jackson, Wyoming 2/6/2019
High School Head Football Coach – Uinta County School District No. 1 – Evanston, Wyoming 3/12/2019

Out of State Position

 

 

Comodo SSL